Construction of road junction complex at the intersection of M. Hadi street with Babek Avenue and Mikhail Aliyev Street with Babek Avenue.
In accordance with the order of President of the Republic of Azərcaycan on "Action Plan on improvement of the transport system in Baku for the years 2006 - 2007", this huge bridge complex at the intersection of M. Hadi street with Babek Avenue (Khalglar dostlugu subway station) and Mikhail Aliyev Street with Babek Avenue (Car market) has been successfully completed and operated in 2009. This road junction refers to the walls with a total length is more than 2 kms, consisting of 2 bridge and 3 car passages.
In addition, in order to facilitate passage of pedestrians 2arch shaped pedestrian passages were built.
Length of one of the main bridges is 196m, and the other is 129m. Both bridges consist of 5 lapses and lapse parts have been sharpened with special technology.
Moving belt on the bridges are 4 lined, the total width of 23.4 meters. Access roads length of 2640 m, total length of the walls are 4320 m. 4 ramps were built for existing to the bridges via side roads. Cross-reference asphalt is 22 sm and it increases the life of road junction.