"Ganja Korpu Tikinti-2" OJSC was founded in 1975 as the Construction Department Engine No. 2. Since 2001 he has been operating as a joint-stock company. The company has 37 years of production experience. During this period, a number of bridge crossings, skyways, roads were built and put into use by the collective.
"Ganja Korpu Tikinti-2" Open Joint Stock Company is one of the few institutions dealing with bridge crossings, skyways, underground passages, water pipes and roads, as well as the construction of artificial structures in the territory of Republic. In addition, carries out the renovation of the main city roads and highways, monolithic reinforced concrete in the masonry construction and installation of works. The main objective of management is always to go forward, to use the latest achievements of scientific and technical progress, learn new technologies, to raise done fulfillments at the level of international standards, to implement tasks with quality, safe, timely, without striking environmental and labor protection requirements, and in addition to develop well-being of staff, also to achieve the development of infrastructure our state.
In accordance with the order of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on "Action Plan on improvement of the transport system in Baku for the years 2006 - 2007", "Ganja Korpu Tikinti-2" OJSC successfully completed the construction of a large bridge complex with more than 2 km in length approach, and walls for the first time.